This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Selby - 3rd XI Vs North Duffield CC - Senior Eleven

Fixture Details

Type :League: HPH York Vale League 2010 2010Date :Saturday 4th September 2010
Toss:North Duffield CC - Senior Eleven won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Escrick ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Duffield - John Patrick 58, Steve Hardy 20, Tony Moore 20 Selby - Steve Whitehead 3-60 Selby - Ian Lake 86no, Mally Bowden 40no

Match Reports

Match Report byView
North Duffield CC

Result Summary

Result:    Selby - 3rd XI - Won by 9 wickets
Selby - 3rd XINorth Duffield CC - Senior Eleven
Score161 for 1 (32.2 overs) 160 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

North Duffield CC - Senior Eleven

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steven Hardy*b  S Whitehead201081
2James Knibbrun out (Unsure)160036
3Robert Mooreb  S Whitehead0009
4John Patrickb  I Lake588053
5Tony Moorect James Trembathb  Aiden Pierce203019
6Nick Hatfieldb  S Whitehead71021
7Craig Patrickb  Andrew Wilson4108
8Stefan Jonesnot out30016
9Tom Wassst Mal Bowdenb  E Precious50010
10David Buckleynot out0001
11Roy Bramleydid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (3), w (11), nb (4)27
Total160
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

43-1 James Knibb (Steven Hardy-0*); 49-2 Robert Moore (Steven Hardy-0*); 56-3 Steven Hardy (John Patrick-0*); 93-4 Tony Moore (John Patrick-0*); 136-5 Nick Hatfield (John Patrick-0*); 148-6 John Patrick (Craig Patrick-0*); 150-7 Craig Patrick (Stefan Jones-0*); 160-8 Tom Wass (Stefan Jones-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Wilson8121152
2E Precious8119102
3S Whitehead12260300
4Alex Bowden104000
5Aiden Pierce8027140
6I Lake3017110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total4041608104

Selby - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mal Bowden*†not out401079
2Alex Bowdenb  James Knibb100034
3I Lakenot out8611085
4James Trembathdid not bat
5N Wilsondid not bat
6Andrew Wilsondid not bat
7A Pearcedid not bat
8S Whiteheaddid not bat
9E Preciousdid not bat
10Aiden Piercedid not bat
11Lee Connelldid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (1), w (12), nb (2)25
Total161
Wickets 1
Overs 32.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 Alex Bowden (Mal Bowden-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steven Hardy9133010
2James Knibb7114130
3Craig Patrick5032000
4Nick Hatfield3119000
5Robert Moore3027030
6Tom Wass3015020
7David Buckley2.2010011
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total32.231611101

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersKaren Patrick