This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Bolton Percy CC - 1st XI Vs Whitkirk CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Yorkshire Premier League North - 2nd Division 2011Date :Saturday 16th July 2011
Toss:Whitkirk CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Bolton PercyRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bolton Percy CC - 1st XI - Winning Draw
Bolton Percy CC - 1st XIWhitkirk CC - 1st XI
Score200 for 6 (38 overs) 'b'153 for 9 (38 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points00

Bolton Percy CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamie Rigbyct Sam Parkerb  Paul Johnson8100
2Jacob Greenb  Sam Bateman12200
3Thomas Mallochct George Walkerb  Sam Bateman771020
4Matthew Westwood*lbwb  Michael O'Brien52800
5Danny Whiteb  Michael O'Brien15200
6Peter Housemanct David Tubbyb  Michael O'Brien16110
7Tom Atkinsonnot out6100
8Joe Whitenot out4000
9Karl Martindid not bat
10Peter Atkinsondid not bat
11James Rossingtondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (3)10
Total200
Wickets 6
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Jamie Rigby (Jacob Green-0*); 24-2 Jacob Green (Thomas Malloch-0*); 148-3 Matthew Westwood (Thomas Malloch-0*); 160-4 Thomas Malloch (Danny White-0*); 178-5 Danny White (Peter Houseman-0*); 191-6 Peter Houseman (Tom Atkinson-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Bateman11058220
2Paul Johnson7032110
3Mark Murphy7032000
4George Walker3020000
5Michael Ellington5027000
6Michael O'Brien5024300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total380200630

Whitkirk CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael O'Brienst Jamie Rigbyb  Tom Atkinson8200
2Richard Simpsonct Peter Housemanb  Danny White46810
3Grant Gallowayb  Danny White2000
4David Tubbylbwb  Danny White0000
5Mark Murphy*b  Danny White54620
6Phil Handleylbwb  Peter Houseman1000
7George Walkerct Karl Martinb  Danny White1000
8Michael Ellingtonrun out (Matthew Westwood)9000
9Sam Parkerlbwb  Peter Houseman2000
10Paul Johnsonnot out15300
11Sam Batemannot out4100
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (1), nb (2)11
Total153
Wickets 9
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Michael O'Brien (Richard Simpson-0*); 27-2 Grant Galloway (Richard Simpson-0*); 45-3 David Tubby (Richard Simpson-0*); 84-4 Richard Simpson (Mark Murphy-0*); 85-5 Phil Handley (Mark Murphy-0*); 86-6 George Walker (Mark Murphy-0*); 104-7 Michael Ellington (Mark Murphy-0*); 112-8 Sam Parker (Mark Murphy-0*); 145-9 Mark Murphy (Paul Johnson-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Danny White17633502
2Tom Atkinson6036110
3Jacob Green7144000
4Peter Houseman7127200
5Karl Martin105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total388153912

Match Officials

UmpiresBill Preacher, T Simpson
Scorers