This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

North Duffield CC - Midweek XI Vs Hull Ionians Coal Exporters CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Howdenshire Evening Cricket League - 2013 Triad Howdenshire Evening League 2013Date :Tuesday 28th May 2013
Toss:Hull Ionians Coal Exporters CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:15
Ground: The OvalRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hull Ionians Coal Exporters CC - Midweek XI - Won by 28 runs
North Duffield CC - Midweek XIHull Ionians Coal Exporters CC - 3rd XI
Score91 all out (19.5 overs) 119 for 8 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Parkerct Mark McDonaldb  James Knibb5008
2Grant Van Es*b  James Knibb5008
3Joe Hewittct James Laceyb  James Knibb90026
4James Barkerct James Laceyb  Edward Townend0004
5Dom Burnettb  Craig Patrick263024
6Alex Hodgesb  Josh Carline130017
7Andrew Littlefairnot out271131
8Rhys Kissackb  Mark McDonald7007
9Mike Saxbyb  Craig Patrick9206
10Barrie Bakerdid not bat
11John Coxdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (5), w (1), nb (4)18
Total119
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Grant Van Es (Will Parker-0*); 13-2 Will Parker (Joe Hewitt-0*); 17-3 James Barker (Joe Hewitt-0*); 51-4 Joe Hewitt (Dom Burnett-0*); 64-5 Dom Burnett (Alex Hodges-0*); 81-6 Alex Hodges (Andrew Littlefair-0*); 106-7 Rhys Kissack (Andrew Littlefair-0*); 119-8 Mike Saxby (Andrew Littlefair-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Knibb6030313
2Edward Townend4022101
3Craig Patrick4014200
4Mark McDonald4020100
5Josh Carline2020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total200119814

North Duffield CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Millerct James Barkerb  Rhys Kissack1002
2James Knibbct Andrew Littlefairb  Joe Hewitt343046
3Nick Hatfieldrun out (Dom Burnett)0000
4Edward Townendrun out (Grant Van Es)361237
5Mark McDonaldct & b Joe Hewitt3005
6Josh Carlineb  Grant Van Es3003
7Andrew Fieldenct Dom Burnettb  Joe Hewitt0002
8Craig Patrickb  Joe Hewitt1002
9David Buckleynot out3009
10James Lacey*b  Grant Van Es2003
11John Patrickb  Grant Van Es1002
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (2), nb (2)7
Total91
Wickets all out
Overs 19.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Stephen Miller (James Knibb-0*); 3-2 Nick Hatfield (James Knibb-0*); 67-3 Edward Townend (James Knibb-0*); 79-4 Mark McDonald (James Knibb-0*); 79-5 James Knibb (Josh Carline-0*); 80-6 Andrew Fielden (Josh Carline-0*); 83-7 Josh Carline (Craig Patrick-0*); 83-8 Craig Patrick (David Buckley-0*); 89-9 James Lacey (David Buckley-0*); 91-10 John Patrick (David Buckley-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rhys Kissack3010110
2Mike Saxby4015000
3Dom Burnett3015000
4Barrie Baker4029001
5Joe Hewitt4012410
6Grant Van Es1.507300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total19.50911021

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersKaren Patrick