This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Inter-Divisional Team East - Midweek XI Vs North Duffield CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Howdenshire Evening Cricket League - Western Division 2014Date :Tuesday 20th May 2014
Toss:Inter-Divisional Team East - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:15
Ground: South CaveRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Duffield - James Knibb 4-32 Duffield - Paul Damby 46, Tom Gallagher 34no

Result Summary

Result:    North Duffield CC - Midweek XI - Won by 5 wickets
Inter-Divisional Team East - Midweek XINorth Duffield CC - Midweek XI
Score125 for 6 (20 overs) 'b' 't'127 for 5 (18.5 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Inter-Divisional Team East - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1L Wallisb  Joe Farmer14000
2T Lentscherct James Longb  James Knibb29000
3P Mountfield*b  James Knibb29000
4J Suttonb  James Knibb0000
5W Harrisst Charlie Lambertb  James Knibb14000
6A Bahlrun out (Unsure)15000
7S Craignot out2000
8R Mountfielddid not bat
9D Hinsondid not bat
10T Scotterdid not bat
11I Alidid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (17), nb (1)22
Total125
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Farmer4019150
2James Long2020040
3Aaron White3020040
4James Knibb6032400
5Tom Gallagher3013030
6Andrew Fielden2017010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total2001256170

North Duffield CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Knibb*st S Craigb  L Wallis17000
2David Buckleyb  T Scotter5000
3Tom Gallaghernot out34000
4Paul Dambyct & b J Sutton46000
5Tom Ellwoodb  W Harris1000
6Charlie Lambertct & b W Harris3000
7James Longnot out8000
8Joe Farmerdid not bat
9Andrew Fieldendid not bat
10Aaron Whitedid not bat
11John Patrickdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (9)13
Total127
Wickets 5
Overs 18.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1T Scotter3019120
2A Bahl5029020
3L Wallis3024110
4J Sutton4028110
5W Harris3.5023220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total18.50127580

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersTerry Allan