This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

North Duffield CC - Midweek XI Vs Barmby on the Marsh CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Howdenshire Evening Cricket League - 2015 Howdenshire League West Division 2015Date :Tuesday 9th June 2015
Toss:North Duffield CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:15
Ground: The OvalRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Duffield - Tom Ellwood 55no, Mathew Fortnam 51, Glen Crouch 4-23

Result Summary

Result:    North Duffield CC - Midweek XI - Won by 16 runs
North Duffield CC - Midweek XIBarmby on the Marsh CC - Midweek XI
Score135 for 2 (20 overs) 'b' 't'119 for 8 (20 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

North Duffield CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mathew Fortnamct D Kaneb  Andy Falkingham51000
2Glen Crouchct Sam Earlb  D Hunter9000
3Tom Ellwood*not out55000
4James Knibbnot out3000
5Jamie Picklesdid not bat
6David Buckleydid not bat
7Gareth Clashdid not bat
8Rikki Huttondid not bat
9Mike Fisherdid not bat
10Chris Warnerdid not bat
11Darren Matthewsdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (7), nb (2)17
Total135
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

33-1 Glen Crouch (Mathew Fortnam-0*); 108-2 Mathew Fortnam (Tom Ellwood-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Giles209000
2Sam Earl4020010
3Mat Oats2025000
4D Hunter6026132
5D Kane2018010
6Andy Falkingham4029120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total200135272

Barmby on the Marsh CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1D Kanerun out (Jamie Pickles)41000
2Bootje Vollgraaffb  James Knibb2000
3Andy Falkinghamct Mathew Fortnamb  James Knibb5000
4M Smithb  Glen Crouch13000
5Tim Smith*ct & b Glen Crouch0000
6D Hunterb  Glen Crouch40000
7Mat Oatsnot out9000
8Sam Earlct & b Glen Crouch2000
9Tom Gilesct Jamie Picklesb  Rikki Hutton1000
10Mike Kinnairdnot out1000
11Ian Scrowstondid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (2)5
Total119
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Bootje Vollgraaff (D Kane-0*); 19-2 Andy Falkingham (D Kane-0*); 51-3 M Smith (D Kane-0*); 51-4 Tim Smith (D Kane-0*); 96-5 D Kane (D Hunter-0*); 110-6 D Hunter (Mat Oats-0*); 112-7 Sam Earl (Mat Oats-0*); 117-8 Tom Giles (Mat Oats-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Knibb6024210
2Chris Warner2022000
3Glen Crouch6023400
4Mathew Fortnam2014000
5David Buckley1014000
6Rikki Hutton3019110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total200119820

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersJohn Patrick