This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Beverley Town CC - 1st XI Vs Whitkirk CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Yorkshire Premier League North Y&DSCL Premier Division - 2017Date :Saturday 22nd April 2017
Toss:Beverley Town CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Whitkirk Matt Webb 84, Matthew Mudd 5-45, Jamie Roe 3-26 Beverley Harry Gamble 71, Mike Cooke 45 no

Result Summary

Result:    Beverley Town CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Beverley Town CC - 1st XIWhitkirk CC - 1st XI
Score131 for 1 (29.4 overs) 't'130 all out (35.5 overs) 'b'
Game Points300
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points00
Total Points302

Whitkirk CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Webbct Kieran Thompsonb  Matthew Mudd841320
2Simon Webb*st Michael Cookeb  Bradley Graham8100
3Mark Murphyct Anthony Spenceb  Bradley Graham4000
4Robert Flynnct Michael Cookeb  Jamie Roe8100
5Sam Parkerct Robert Fishb  Jamie Roe0000
6Ashley Bellct Thomas Nortonb  Matthew Mudd11100
7Michael O'Brienlbwb  Matthew Mudd1000
8Josh Kellyct Michael Cookeb  Jamie Roe1000
9George Walkernot out0000
10Ashley Ogdenlbwb  Matthew Mudd0000
11James Malthouseb  Matthew Mudd0000
Extras       b (1), lb (10), w (2)13
Total130
Wickets all out
Overs 35.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

42-1 Simon Webb (Matthew Webb-0*); 77-2 Mark Murphy (Matthew Webb-0*); 95-3 Robert Flynn (Matthew Webb-0*); 113-4 Matthew Webb (Sam Parker-0*); 113-5 Sam Parker (Ashley Bell-0*); 125-6 Michael O'Brien (Ashley Bell-0*); 125-7 Ashley Bell (Josh Kelly-0*); 130-8 Josh Kelly (George Walker-0*); 130-9 Ashley Ogden (George Walker-0*); 130-10 James Malthouse (George Walker-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bradley Graham7024200
2Kieran Thompson3025010
3Matthew Mudd14.5544510
4Jamie Roe11526300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total35.5101301020

Beverley Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Cookenot out455083
2Harry Gamblelbwb  Ashley Ogden719197
3Anthony Spencenot out10205
4Olly Grantham*did not bat
5Robert Fishdid not bat
6Thomas Nortondid not bat
7Gregory Whyleydid not bat
8Jamie Roedid not bat
9Matthew Mudddid not bat
10Bradley Grahamdid not bat
11Kieran Thompsondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1)5
Total131
Wickets 1
Overs 29.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

119-1 Harry Gamble (Michael Cooke-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael O'Brien6121000
2Matthew Webb3012000
3Mark Murphy7323000
4Simon Webb3019000
5Robert Flynn3015000
6James Malthouse4020000
7Ashley Ogden3013100
8Josh Kelly0.403000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total29.44131100

Match Officials

UmpiresAnthony Linsley, Neil Readman
ScorersTom Smith