Beverley Town CC - 1st XI Vs Whitkirk CC - 1st XI

Type League: Yorkshire Premier League North - Y&DSCL Premier Division 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Date Saturday 22nd April 2017
Toss Beverley Town CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 12:30
Highlights: Whitkirk Matt Webb 84, Matthew Mudd 5-45, Jamie Roe 3-26 Beverley Harry Gamble 71, Mike Cooke 45 no

Result Summary

Result :    Beverley Town CC - 1st XI - Won
Beverley Town CC - 1st XIWhitkirk CC - 1st XI
Score131 for 1 (29.4 overs) 130 for 10 (35.5 overs)
Game Points300
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points00
Total Points302

Whitkirk CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Matthew Webbct Kieran Thompsonb  Matthew Mudd841320
Simon Webb*st Michael Cookeb  Bradley Graham8100
Mark Murphyct Anthony Spenceb  Bradley Graham4000
Robert Flynnct Michael Cookeb  Jamie Roe8100
Sam Parkerct Robert Fishb  Jamie Roe0000
Ashley Bellct Thomas Nortonb  Matthew Mudd11100
Michael O'Brienlbwb  Matthew Mudd1000
Josh Kellyct Michael Cookeb  Jamie Roe1000
George Walkernot out0000
Ashley Ogdenlbwb  Matthew Mudd0000
James Malthouseb  Matthew Mudd0000
Extrasb (1), lb (10), w (2)13
Total130
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers35.5

Fall of Wickets :

42-1 Simon Webb (Matthew Webb-0*); 77-2 Mark Murphy (Matthew Webb-0*); 95-3 Robert Flynn (Matthew Webb-0*); 113-4 Matthew Webb (Sam Parker-0*); 113-5 Sam Parker (Ashley Bell-0*); 125-6 Michael O'Brien (Ashley Bell-0*); 125-7 Ashley Bell (Josh Kelly-0*); 130-8 Josh Kelly (George Walker-0*); 130-9 Ashley Ogden (George Walker-0*); 130-10 James Malthouse (George Walker-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Bradley Graham7024200
Kieran Thompson3025010
Matthew Mudd14.5544510
Jamie Roe11526300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total35.5101301020

Beverley Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Michael Cooke†not out455083
Harry Gamblelbwb  Ashley Ogden719197
Anthony Spencenot out10205
Olly Grantham*did not bat
Robert Fishdid not bat
Thomas Nortondid not bat
Gregory Whyleydid not bat
Jamie Roedid not bat
Matthew Mudddid not bat
Bradley Grahamdid not bat
Kieran Thompsondid not bat
Extrasb (4), lb (1)5
Total131
Wickets1
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers29.4

Fall of Wickets :

119-1 Harry Gamble (Michael Cooke-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Michael O'Brien6121000
Matthew Webb3012000
Mark Murphy7323000
Simon Webb3019000
Robert Flynn3015000
James Malthouse4020000
Ashley Ogden3013100
Josh Kelly0.403000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total29.44131100

Match Officials

UmpiresAnthony Linsley, Neil Readman
ScorersTom Smith
Referee