This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
banner_image

 

Player Name

Former Club

New Club

 

 

 

 

July

Trevor Britain

North Duffield

Woodhouse Grange

 

Richard Brown

York

Yorkshire Academy

 

Jack Storey

Hull

Hull Zingari

 

Steven Smith

Goole Town

Drax

 

Ryan Wharton

Folkton & Flixton

Pickering

 

Ian Stamper

Newport

Gilberdyke

 

Connor Bowden

Hull Zingari

Beverley Town

 

 

 

 

June

Oliver Whiteman

Woolpit (East Anglian Premier)

Harrogate

 

George Swaby

Glasshoughton (Pontefract)

Castleford

 

Darren Hyde

Ackworth (Pontefract)

Castleford

 

Jonathan MacGregor

Beckwithshaw (Aire-Wharfe)

Harrogate

 

Joe Nightingale

Rowntrees & Huntington

York

 

Tim Atkin

Brandesburton

Driffield Town

 

Martin Bean

Studley Royal

York

 

Gary Chapple

Welton & Brough

Woodhouse Grange

 

Conner Campbell

Duncombe Park

Sheriff Hutton Bridge

 

Josh Crewe

Studley Royal 

Ripon

 

Thomas Hudson

Wetherby

Tadcaster Magnet

 

Richard Grogan

Wetherby

Tadcaster Magnet

 

Ryan Fielder

Airmyn

Hemingbrough

 

Henry Watson

Thorp Arch & Boston Spa

North Cave

 

Glen Jackson

Cherry Burton

Dalton Holme

 

Oliver Kelsey

Duncombe Park

Hovingham

 

Mike Leahy

Cherry Burton

Patrington

 

Salman Sayed

Heworth

Copmanthorpe

 

Charlie Rawlings

Hull Zingari

Beverley Town

 

Owen Trotter

Much Wenlock (Shropshire Premier)

Bolton Percy

 

Charlie Allott

Nawton Grange (Scarborough Beckett)

Duncombe Park

 

Simon Houlder

Melbourne (York Vale)

North Duffield

 

Charlie Raywood

Alne (Nidderdale)

Easingwold

 

Sampath Venkat

Askham Bryan (York Vale)

Selby

 

Ian Dixon

Corsham (Wiltshire)

Studley Royal

 

Paul Thwaites

Old Town (Halifax CL)

Stillington

 

Dom Smith

Hillam & Monk Fryston (Wetherby)

Bolton Percy

 

Denny Flynn

West Bretton (Pontefract)

Copmanthorpe

 

 

 

 

May

Andy Goose

Pledwick (Pontefract CL)

Castleford

 

Daniel Robson

Lytham (Liverpool DCL

Castleford

 

David Craven

Stamford Bridge

Woodhouse Grange

 

Lewis Beaton

North Ferriby

Woodhouse Grange

 

Matt Turnbull

York

Easingwold

 

Darren Brinded

Carlton Towers

Drax

 

Michael Clarkson

South Holderness

Hessle

 

Jamie Maltas

Patrington

Humbleton

 

Sean Morris

Drax

Hemingbrough

 

Liam Hutchinson

Fenner

South Holderness

 

Thomas Brown

Acomb

Civil Service

 

Simon Brown

Acomb

Civil Service

 

William Vize

Hull Zingari

North Cave

 

Harry Wilson

Middleton

Skidby

 

Anupam Das

Old Hymerians

Brandesburton

 

Sangeeth Sundaharesan

Long Marston (Wetherby CL)

Copmanthorpe

 

Owen Cowton

Ryedale (Scarborough Beckett)

Duncombe Park

 

James Brocklebank

Kirkella

Sutton-On-Hull

 

Jamie Maltas

Patrington

Humbleton

 

Brett Crowe

Cayton (Scarborough Beckett)

Malton & Old Malton

 

Liam Hancy

Fulfordgate (York Vale)

Dringhouses      

 

Ben Lealman

Ebberston (Scarborough Beckett)

Pickering

 

Jamie Rigby

North Leeds (Aire-Wharfe)

Bolton Percy

 

Ryan Gardiner

Airmyn

Gilberdyke

 

Harry Dunham

Goole

Eastrington

 

Gary Chapple

Woodhouse Grange

Welton & Brough

 

James Hanley

Driffield Town

Londesborough Park

 

Mark Brooks

Walkington

South Holderness

 

Paul Wilkinson

Thirsk

Hovingham

 

Johnny Addy

Driffield Town

North Dalton

 

Steve Farniss

Fenner

Cottingham

 

 

 

 

April

Harry Stow -

Frankton (Shropshire Premier)

Harrogate

 

Jordan Caley

Humbleton

Driffield

 

Josh Cooper

Forge Valley

Stamford Bridge

 

Arron Grant

Sheffield & Phoenix United to

Castleford

 

Paul Neal

Heworth

Acomb

 

Sam Beales

York

Woodhouse Grange

 

Ross Davy

Fenner

Hull

 

Steve Wilson

Stamford Bridge

Dunnington

 

Alex MacQueen

Valley End (Surrey)

Stamford Bridge

 

Connor Hyde

Ackworth (Pontefract DCL)

Castleford

 

Liam Hyde

Ackworth (Pontefract DCL)

Castleford

 

Finlay Bean

Studley Royal

York

 

Muhammed Chaudry

Moseley (Birmingham)

Acomb

 

Amol Vani

Methley (Bradfrod CL)

Castleford

 

Ed McNicholas

Sheffield Collegiate (YLS)

Harrogate

 

Oliver West

Wold Newton (Scarborough Beckett)

Driffield

 

Colin Suggitt

Folkton & Flixton

North Dalton

 

Layton Hallam

Civil Service

Hemingbrough

 

Glenn Crouch

Civil Service to

Hemingbrough

 

Tom Chilton

Hovingham

Duncombe Park

 

Max Lord

Huby

Duncombe Park

 

Sam Morris

Driffield

Brandesburton

 

Liam Feasey

Fenner

Beverley Town

 

Will Parker

Fenner

Beverley Town

 

Andy Tessier

Cawood

Civil Service

 

Jonathan Fisher

Beverley Town

Hornsea

 

Ian Pratt

Fenner

Beverley Town

 

Neil Johnson

Heworth

Malton & Old Malton

 

Harry Gamble

Londesborough Park

Beverley Town

 

Neil Haines

New Earswick

Stillington

 

James Aveyard

Rowntrees & Huntington

Osbaldwick

 

Ian Bews

SHB

Sheriff Hutton

 

Matthew Prosser

SHB

Sheriff Hutton

 

Mark Prosser

SHB

Sheriff Hutton

 

Louis Morton

Tong Park (Bradford CL)

Osbaldwick

 

Daniel Wildman

Dunstall (Derbyshire County)

Pocklington

 

Jonathan Robley

Lanercost (Eden Valley)

Osbaldwick

 

Tom Wilson

Brompton (Scarborough Beckett)

Malton & Old Malton

 

Sam Batty

Scarborough

Malton & Old Malton

 

Alne (Nidderdale)

Issac Wilson

Easingwold

 

Tom Gardner

Conisbrough (S Yorks)

Heworth

 

Andrew Charlton

Kelfield (York Vale)

Huby

 

Ben Holtby

Great Habton (Scarborough Beckett)

Malton & Old Malton

 

Tom Wilson

Alne (Nidderdale)

Easingwold

 

Richard Mann

Woodhouse Grange

Goole

 

Rob Mewburn

Brandesburton

Hornsea

 

Ian Archibald

Beverley Town

Hornsea

 

Tom Hodgson

Malton & Old Malton

Stillington

 

Charlie Adamson

Drax

Carlton Towers

 

Luke Hills

Hull Zingari

Welton & Brough

 

Andrew Sharman

Bare (Westmoreland)

Pickering

 

Matthew Tolson

Hemingbrough

Cawood

 

James Bruce

Brompton (Scarborough Beckett)

Beverley Town

 

Toby Wells

Easingwold

TABS

 

Rhys Kissack

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

Welton & Brough

 

Matthew Riley

Bishopthorpe (York Vale)

Bolton Percy

 

Jack Baker

Walton Park (Wetherby CL)

Pannal

 

Joshua Chandler

Bishop Thornton (Nidderdale)

Studley Royal

 

John Potter

Saxton (Wetherby CL)

Whitkirk

 

Matthew Clay

Sewerby

Bridlington

 

James Baker

Pocklington

Beeford

 

Sam Moment

Welton & Brough

North Ferriby    

 

John Patrick

Dringhouses

New Earswick

 

Nauman Abid

Fenner

Beverley Town

 

Simon Williams

Killlinghall (Nidderdale)

Clifton Alliance

 

Darren Goodson

Sheffield Centralians (S Yorks)

to Sutton-On-Hull

 

Adam Dewson

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

Humbleton

 

Matthew Denninson

North Ferriby

Hessle

 

Lewis Medley

Londesborough Park

Easingwold

 

Lewis Beaton

Woodhouse Grange

North Ferriby

 

Dave Elliott

Skidby

Cottingham

 

Daniel Gittings

Hull Zingari

Welton & Brough

 

 

 

 

March

Jonny Rawsthorne

Osbaldwick

Acomb

 

Luke Ramsay

Easingwold

Driffield

 

Thomas Power

Staxton (Scarborough Beckett)

Scarborough

 

Oliver Stephenson

Yeadon (Bradford CL)

Scarborough

 

Ben Elvidge

Hanging Heaton (Bradford CL)

Scarborough

 

Elliott Cooper

Staxton (Scarborough Beckett)

Scarborough

 

Freddie Collins

Castleford

Sheriff Hutton Bridge

 

George Saville

Hartshead Moor (Bradford CL)

Woodhouse Grange

 

Paul Mosey

Windhill (Bradford CL)

Heworth

 

Ed Rushby

Copmanthorpe

Selby

 

Shawn Wilson

Welton & Brough

Pocklington

 

Alex Dale

Sutton On Hull

Hull Zingari

 

Harry Collins

Melbourne (York Vale)

Pocklington

 

Anthony Heaton

Hepworth & idle (Craven CL)

Bridlington

 

Michael Tate

Flamborough (Scarborough Beckett)

Bridlington

 

Mark Davies

Sewerby

Bridlington

 

Tom Wilkinson

Hull

Sessay

 

Michael Thompson

Civil Service

Osbaldwick

 

Steve Crowder

SHB

Stillington

 

Jason Kemp

Hessle

Hull Zingari

 

Danny Holden

Market Deeping

Osbaldwick

 

Nat Aitchison

Whitley Bridge (Pontefract DCL)

Cawood

 

Jason Gurney

Abbots Langley

Osbaldwick

 

Stephen Lawrence

Dacre Banks (Nidderdale)

Heworth

 

Joseph Broomfield

Rowntrees & Huntington to

Osbaldwick

 

Mark Howe

Fenner

Hull Zingari

 

Ryan Kirk

Fenner

Hull Zingari

 

 

 

 

Jan &

Ben Hatfield

Fenner

Hull

Feb

Jonathan Stevens

Clifton Alliance

Stamford Bridge

 

Ben Coad

Studley Royal

Harrogate

 

Eithan Litvin

New Rover (Aire Wharfe)

Harrogate

 

Pete Edmondson

Rowntrees & Huntington

Woodhouse Grange

 

Joe Hewitt

Fenner

Hull

 

Joe Schofield

Sheriff Hutton

Acomb

 

Mubtada Akhtar

Pudsey Congs (Bradford CL)

Dunnington

 

Casey Rudd

Bridlington

Driffield

 

Byron Grant

Sheffield and Phoenix United (YLS) 

Castleford

 

Paul van Dijk

Hemingbrough

Pocklington

 

Grant Hutton

Driffield

Bridlington

 

Jason Hellwig

Fenner

Hessle

 

Ben Ombler

Fenner

Hessle

 

Dale Arnold

Dalton Holme

Gilberdyke

 

Graham Williamson

Fenner

Hull Zingari

 

Mike Hurst

Scarborough

Sewerby

 

Michael Dennis

Cayton (Scarborough Beckett)

Folkton & Flixton

 

Jake McAleese

Cayton (Scarborough Beckett)

Folkton & Flixton

 

William Wray

Bishop Thornton (Nidderdale)

Studley Royal

 

Tom Copeland

York

Easingwold

 

Nathan Johnson

Fenner

Hull Zingari

 

Neil Thompson

Hessle

Welton & Brough

 

Connor Bowden

Fenner

Hull Zingari

 

Grant Van Es

Fenner

Hull Zingari

 

Sam Fuller

Fenner

Hull Zingari

 

Mark Johnson

Fenner

Hull Zingari

 

Matthew Wilson

Fenner

Hull Zingari

 

Vinay Sagar

Fenner

Hull Zingari

 

David Cain

Fenner

Sutton On Hull

 

Jack Riley

South Holderness

Hull Zingari

 

Jacob Dufill

Fenner

Patrington

 

Dean Johnson

Fenner

Patrington

 

Pearce Lindley

Kirk Deighton (Wetherby)

Heworth

 

Neil Margerison

Fenner

HICE