This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
banner_image

2017 Player Transfers Up to 23 May

Club

Player

Transferred From

Acomb

Chris Gartland

Heworth

Acomb

Richard Love

York

Acomb

Paddy Slade

Heworth

Acomb

William Thurgate

Sandwich Town  (Kent Premier League)

Beverley Town

Oliver Baldwin

Cherry Burton

Beverley Town

Stewart Scott

Cherry Burton

Bilton In Ainsty

Henry Burton

Harrogate

Bishopthorpe

Alexander Clarke

North Cave

Bolton Percy

Ian Lynch

Heworth

Brandesburton

Anthony Allinson

Old Hymerians

Brandesburton

Nishadh Wijesinghe

Old Hymerians

Bridlington

John Major

Barnt Green

Bridlington

Harry Burton

Flamborough  (Scarborough Beckett)

Bridlington

Luke Dixon

Flamborough  (Scarborough Beckett)

Bridlington

Rene Collins

Mussleburgh  (East of Scotland CL)

Castleford

James Clarke

Barnsley Woolley Miners CC

Castleford

Amir Ditta

Askern Welfare  (Pontefract CL)

Castleford

Zaid Javid

C&R Hawks   (Birmingham Premier League)

Castleford

James Clarke

Barnsley Woolley Miners (Pontefract CL)

Cherry Burton

Sam Horton

Beverley Town

Clifton Alliance

Simon Brown

Heslington

Clifton Alliance

Thomas Brown

Heslington

Clifton Alliance

Greg Drewery

Londesborough Park

Clifton Alliance

Samuel Grant

Loughborough Town  (Leicestershire & Rutland)

Clifton Alliance

Joe Hickey

Heslington

Copmanthorpe

Ben Hepworth

Bolton Percy

Copmanthorpe

Rommel Lahiri

Cawood

Cottingham

David Hull

Brandesburton

Dalton Holme

Richard Burger

Beverley Town

Drax

Charlie Adamson

Carlton Towers

Driffield Town

Harry Burnhill

Bridlington

Driffield Town

James Pick

Scarborough

Driffield Town

Sam Carver

Scarborough

Driffield Town

Grant Hutton

Bridlington

Dunnington

Mark Clarkson

Driffield Town

Dunnington

Daniel Harper

Stamford Bridge

Dunnington

Jonathan Anderson

Driffield Town

Dunnington

George Drury

Driffield Town

Easingwold

Graham Knott

Heworth

Easingwold

Ollie Tanner-Smith

Huby

Easingwold

Hamid Khan

Methley  (Bradford Premier League)

Folkton & Flixton

Matthew Nesfield

Driffield Town

Folkton & Flixton

Tom Norman

Driffield Town

Folkton & Flixton

Will Norman

Driffield Town

Harrogate

Josh Atkinson

Otley  (Bradford Premier League)

Harrogate

Jonathan MacGregor

Beckwithshaw  (Aire-wharfe)

Harrogate

Jack Potticary

Shenfield  (Essex Premier)

Hemingbrough

Tom Ellwood

North Duffield

Hemingbrough

Jamie England

North Duffield

Hemingbrough

Sean Morris

Drax

Heslington

Tim Owen

Dringhouses

Hessle

Gareth Fox

Sutton-on-Hull

Hessle

Liam Fox

Sutton On Hull

Heworth

Tom Hodgson

Stillington

Heworth

Alfie Oliver

Osbaldwick

Hornsea

Billy Ineson

Patrington

Hornsea

Ashley Mckinley

Patrington

Huby

Max Lord

Huby

Hull

Liam Wallace

Ambergate  (Derbyshire CL)

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

Will Parker

Beverley Town

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

Grant Van Es

Hull Zingari

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

Thomas Buxton

Tong Park Esholt (Bradford Premier League)

Hull Strikers

Antony Andrews

Walkington

Hull Strikers

Christy Francis

Hull

Hull Strikers

Asif Hashim

Walkington

Hull Strikers

Aby John

Walkington

Hull Strikers

Stephen Kalladayil

Hull

Hull Strikers

Abdul Rasheed

Walkington

Hull Zingari

Rob Hodson

North Ferriby

Kirkella

James Brocklebank

Sutton-on-Hull

Kirkella

Danny Green

Sutton-on-Hull

Knaresborough

Stuart Carey

Yarm  (North Yorks South Durham Premier League)

Knaresborough

Martin Revill

Pannal

Knaresborough

Tom Taylor

Harrogate

Malton and Old Malton

Harrison Wood

Scarborough

Middleton& North Dalton

Tom Yates

Driffield Town

Middleton& North Dalton

Colin Suggitt

Folkton & Flixton

North Cave

Declan Pearson

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

North Cave

Peter Pearson

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

North Duffield

Jamie England

Hemingbrough

North Duffield

Scott Haigh

Knottingley Town

Old Hymerians

Matthew Wilson

Hull Zingari

Old Hymerians

Nishadh Wijesinghe

Brandesburton

Osbaldwick

Daniel Ellwood

Heworth

Osbaldwick

James Hattee

Woodhouse Grange

Osbaldwick

Lewis Sansome

Whiston Parish Church  (South Yorkshire CL)

Osbaldwick

Ryan Trusswell

East Leeds (Bradford Premier League)

Pannal

Philip Critchley

Didsbury

Pelican

Andy Tyson

Pelican

Pocklington

Nathaniel Burge

Stamford Bridge

Pocklington

Sam Shipley

Woodhouse Grange

Scarborough

Luke Tinsley

Ben Rhydding

Scarborough

Nick Zakrzewski

Folkton & Flixton

Scarborough

Mark Cook

Thirsk

Scarborough

Kieran Fenwick

Thirsk

Scarborough

Linden Gray

Staxton (Scarborough Beckett)

Scarborough

Matthew Graves

Wykeham (Scarborough Beckett)

Scarborough

James Bryant

Wykeham (Scarborough Beckett)

Sessay

Lee Margerison

Bolton Villas

Sheriff Hutton Bridge

Oliver Grayson

Bedale  (North Yorks South Durham Premier League)

Sheriff Hutton Bridge

Nadeem Shefta

Tadcaster Magnet

South Holderness

Dean Johnson

Patrington

South Holderness

Mark Johnson

Hull Zingari

Stamford Bridge

Ryan McKendry

York

Stamford Bridge

Salman Syed

Copmanthorpe

Stamford Bridge

Mark Tennant

Scarborough

Studley Royal

Oliver Fryer

Pateley Bridge (Nidderdale CL)

Sutton-on-Hull

Usman Ahmad

Foxtons

Sutton-on-Hull

Asaf Balal

Foxtons

Sutton-on-Hull

Adnan Khan

Hull

Sutton-on-Hull

Raich Orr

Bransholme & Kingswood

Sutton-on-Hull

Imran Sharif

Foxtons

Sutton-on-Hull

Mohammad Waseem

Foxtons

Sutton-on-Hull

James Johnson

Bransholme & Kingswood

Walkington

Dan Sage

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

Walkington

Callum Simpson

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

Walkington

Dan Smith

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

Welton & Brough

James Beaton

Woodhouse Grange

Welton & Brough

Lewis Beaton

Woodhouse Grange

Welton & Brough

Rob Page

North Cave

Welton & Brough

Daniel Scarr

Hull Zingari

Welton & Brough

James Windeatt

North Cave

Welton & Brough

Sam Bates

Swanland

Wetherby

Robert Brumby

Tadcaster Magnet

Woodhouse Grange

Alex Hay

Osbaldwick

Yapham

Jed Vale

Pocklington

York

Tom Nicholson

Hensall CC (Pontefract CL)

York

Matthew Waite

YCCC Academy