This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement
banner_image

ECB Yorkshire Premier League North – Officials 2015 - 2017

Biggs, N

Hull Zingari

2

2015-

 

Dews, I

Yorkshire CCC

2

2015-

 

Farmer, D

Woodhouse Grange

2

2015-

Treasurer 15-

Harrand, PA

Scarborough

2

2015-

Chairman 15 -

Hutchinson, K

York

2

2015-

Registrations 15- , Records 15-

Rawlings, M

Harrogate

2

2015-

 

Richtering, R

Scarborough

2

2015-

League Secretary 15-

Robshaw, P

Thirsk

2

2015-

CWO-

Smith, R

Woodhouse Grange

2

2015-

Umpires 15-

Watson, A

Yorkshire Cricket Board

2

2015-

 

 

 

 

 

 

York & District Senior Cricket League – Officials 1956 -2017

 

 

 

 

 

Ambrosen, K

Clifton Alliance

15

1987-01

Dinner Secretary 87-98

Armstrong, CH

Heworth

20

1983-06 & 08-11

Assistant Secretary 89-06 & 08-11

Baines, R

Rowntrees

3

1957-89

 

Baker, JP

Selby

2

1987-88

Assistant Secretary 87-88

*Barker, K

New Earswick

4

2014-

G&F Chairman 16-

Baynes, WI

Huntington

3

1977-79

 

Bell, P

Not attached

12

1998-09

 

*Berry, S

Not attached

5

2013-

Fixture Secretary 14-

Bews, IM

Dringhouses

3

2001-03

Website

*Biggs, N

Hull Zingari

11

2007-

Dep CEO 16- , Dep League Secretary 13-16, Cup Secretary 2009-

Bilton, GH

Woodhouse Grange

2

1979-80

 

Boardley, R

Bolton Percy

3

1989-91

 

Bragg, W

York RI

22

1970-91

President 85-91, Chairman 76-84

Brunyard, D

Selby

1

2013

Assistant Secretary

*Burdett, SR

Woodhouse Grange

6

2012-

Players Representative

Calvert, K

Hovingham

4

1974-77

 

Carlton, JJ

Not attached

25

1986-10

President 04-06, Past President 07-10

*Carr, SJ

Carlton Towers

16

2002-

Discipline Secretary 03-16, Discipline Chairman 16-

*Carter, WH

Acomb

28

1990-

President 16 -, Assistant Secretary 11-

*Clarke, S

Newport

6

2012-

Conference Chairman

Coates, N

New Earswick

2

1971-72

 

Conner, R

Middleton & North Dalton

2

2012-13

Conference

Couldwell, JM

Ripon

15

1972-86

Dinner Secretary 74-79 & 82-86

Cram, JA

Civil Service

13

1958-64 & 66-71

League Secretary 63-64 & 66-71

Crowe, J

Dringhouses

1

2010

Dinner Secretary 00

Dale, RM

Bolton Percy

15

2000-14

Fixture Secretary 05-14, Assistant Secretary 03-05, Website 09-14

Dale, GM

Bolton Percy

6

2003-07

Auditor 03-07

Dewhurst, WD

Dringhouses

2

1972-73

Dinner Secretary 72-73

Diggle, RA

Northallerton

2

1960-61

 

Dobson, AJ

Pickering

2

1998-99

 

Dobson, SB

Easingwold

1

1957

 

*Dodds, JS

Scarborough

24

1989-06 & 2012-

Assistant Secretary

Drury, EW

Magnets

1

1958

 

Early, D

Civil Service

5

1963-67

 

Elliker, C

Heworth

12

1960-71

Assistant Secretary 60-64

Ellsworth, WC

Bolton Percy

3

1973-75

 

Evans, T

Pickering

1

2016-

Chairman 16-

Ezart, JG

Follifoot

4

1960-63

 

Fenwick, W

Harrogate

4

1956-59

 

*Farmer, D

Woodhouse Grange

5

2012-

Treasurer 15-

Flintoff, WB

Sessay

5

1957-59 & 1968-69

 

Fowler, E

Woodhouse Grange

7

1969-75

 

Fowler, P

Acomb

4

1968-71

Dinner Secretary 69-71

Freer, JA

Civil Service

4

1968-81

 

Frith, RA

Tadcaster

27

1980-06

President 01-03, Past President 04-06, Chairman 85-00

Gardiner, B

Walkington

5

2012-16

Conference

*Garland, M

Not attached

5

2013-

Assistant Secretary

Gibbins, AM

Ripon

2

1985-86

 

Gladstone, EA

Pocklington

5

2005-09

CWO 05-08, Dinner Secretary 08

Goodrick, C

not attached

2

2008-09

Treasurer 08-09

Goodrick, JL

Dunnington

16

2001-16

G&F Chairman 07-16

Greensit, WK

Thirsk

2

1962-63

 

Harrand, J

not attached

1

2013

Merchandise Manager

*Harrand, PA

Scarborough

11

2007-

Chairman 11-16, Vice Chairman 08-10, Commercial Chairman 16-

*Healey, D

Stamford Bridge

2

2016-

G&F Manager

*Hepworth, MGB

York

16

2001-

League Solicitor 01-16, Disciplinary Case Manager 16-

Herring, GWC

Harrogate

5

1965-69

 

Hindwell, H

Umpires Association

9

1977-85

 

Hird, S

Malton & Old Malton

9

2006-14

Assistant Secretary 08-14

Hobson, TH

Woodhouse Grange

20

1956-75

President 56-75

Houseman, CC

York

4

2004-07

 

*Hutchinson, K

York

1

2016-

Registration Manager

*Hursthouse, G

Castleford

7

2011-

Vice Chairman 11-

Jackson, R

Sessay

18

1980-97

 

Kay, CB

Civil Service

14

1957-67 & 1981-83

President 81-83, Chairman 63-67, League Secretary 57-62, Treasurer 57-62

*Kingdom, H

Welton & Brough

 

 

Conference Secretary

*Kingston, M

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

1

2016-

G&F

Layfield, DE

Osbaldwick

8

2001-08

 

*Linsley, A

Malton & Old Malton

4

2013-

Rep Team Manager

Lyth, SE

Sheriff Hutton Bridge

2

2000 & 2013

Website

Mackay, DB

Tadcaster

15

1984-98

Assistant Secretary 90-04

Maidment, G

Clifton Hospital

8

1992-99

 

Marsh, M

Thorp Arch & Boston Spa

22

1972-93

 

Metcalfe, K

South Holderness

2

2012-13

Conference Secretary 12-13

Midgeley, AD

Stillington

20

1956-75

Chairman 68-75

Milburn, D

Dunnington

3

1968-70

 

*Moore, J

Yapham

2

2016-

Club Representative

Morse, L

Rowntrees

31

1970-00

 

Moxon, I

Osbaldwick

16

1980-95

 

Musgrave, RFT

Clifton Alliance

4

2005-08

 

Myerscough, GT

Dringhouses

7

2007-13

President 07-10, Past President 12-13

*Oldfield, MR

Sheriff Hutton Bridge

37

1981-

Assistant Secretary 1981-

Ollett, RW

Fenner

8

2009-16

Intermediate League Secretary 09-16

Oversby, E

Ripon

6

1959-64

 

*Owram, G

Harrogate

3

2015-

Dinner Secretary 15-

Paddison, RWS

Rowntrees

18

1993-10

 

Parker, A

Dringhouses

4

1965-68

 

Parkin, C

Bridlington

2

2014-15

 

Patrick, A

Dringhouses

14

1958-71

Dinner Secretary 63-68

*Pattison, AV

Sheriff Hutton Bridge

53

1965-

President 14-16, Past President 16-, League Secretary 86-12, Result Secretary 71-13, Fixture Secretary 71-04, Assistant Secretary 65-70 & 14-

Pearson, WGA

Dringhouses

1

1987

 

 

*Pillai, K

Not attached

2

2016-

Commercial

 

Precious, SM

Selby

3

2011-13

Dinner Secretary 11-13

 

Purdy, G

Civil Service

1

2013

Assistant Secretary

 

Raines, TG

Heworth

25

1978-02

Auditor 78-02

 

Readman, EI

Bubwith

1

1978

 

 

*Readman, JN

Pocklington

6

2012-

Assistant Secretary

 

Reynolds, IE

not attached

4

2001-04

 

 

*Richtering, R

Scarborough

15

2003-

CEO 16-, League Secretary 13-15, Dep League Secretary 07-12, Vice Chairman 05-07, Dinner Secretary 04-06, Registration Secretary 06-16, Treasurer 09-15

Rickaby, PM

Selby

3

1979-81

Disciplinary Secretary 80-81

 

Rippon, D

Osbaldwick

9

195-03

Assistant Secretary 95-03

 

*Robshaw, PJ

Thirsk

10

2008-

Dep CEO 13- , CWO 09-, Indoor League Sec 09-14

Scaife, G

Umpires Association

3

1974-76

Umpires Appointments Secretary

 

Shaw, GB

Rowntrees

2

1976-77

 

 

Sherwood, DW

Woodhouse Grange

10

1973-82

 

 

Shipley, JA

Stillington

15

1971-85

League Secretary 72-85

 

Shirley, B

Sheriff Hutton Bridge

15

1994-08 & 10-11

 

 

Simpson, EG

Umpires Association

8

1971-78

Assistant Secretary 74-78

 

Skilbeck, K

York Sugar

35

1960-88 & 92-97

President 92-97, Treasurer 63-88

 

Smith, JT

Heworth

1

1978

 

 

*Smith, R

Woodhouse Grange

6

2012 -

Umpire Secretary 12-15, Umpire Chairman 16-

Stephenson, E

Civil Service

3

1965-67

 

 

Stevens, BW

Stamford Bridge

18

1999-2016

President 11-13, Past President 14-16, Chairman 01-10, Dinner Secretary 99-03

Swann, JA

Woodhouse Grange

2

1976-77

 

 

Swann, JK

Tadcaster

3

1967-69

 

 

Swindon, N

Tadcaster

10

1956-65

 

 

Taylor, GW

Easingwold

13

1958-70

 

 

Taylor, P

York RI

4

1963-66

 

 

Thirkhill, DW

Tadcaster

10

1970-79

 

 

*Thomas, S

not attached

7

2011-

Assistant Secretary 11-13, Result Secretary 15-

Thomassen, A

not attached

3

2012-15

Umpire Secretary

 

Toase, TE

Easingwold

10

1971-80

 

 

Wake, KM

Magnets

1

1959

Assistant Secretary

 

Wallis, JB

Tadcaster

12

1983-94

 

 

Webster, D

Acomb

11

1998-08

President 98-00, Past President 01-03

Wellock, MJ

Pocklington

4

2003-07

 

 

Whaley, R

Woodhouse Grange

5

1978-83

 

Wilkinson, DA

Dringhouses

20

1988-2008

Treasurer 89-07

Williams, DC

Bolton Percy

2

1964-65

League Secretary 65

*Woofenden, PA

Carlton Towers

7

2010-

Auditor

 

Wood, JM

Heworth

2

1976-78

President

Worsnop, DI

Thirsk

14

1991 – 2005

Assistant Secretary 93-05, Vice Chairman 01-04

Young, B

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

2

2015 - 16

Assistant Secretary

* = Current Member