This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
PCS Pro Users: Due to a technical issue, live tweeting will not be available this weekend. We recommend the workaround of disabling automated tweets, then clicking on the Twitter bird (bottom right) to view the manual tweet content for the last ball or match situation.  You can then copy and paste this into Twitter directly, or use the screenshot approach. We apologise for the inconvenience this may cause.hide announcement
banner_image

 

 

 

 

October 2017

Player Name

New Club

Former Club

 

Eitan Litvin

Castleford

Harrogate

 

James Finch

Woodhouse Grange

Barnard Castle (North Yorks South Durham)

 

Simon Tennant

Woodhouse Grange

Barnard Castle (North Yorks South Durham)

 

Jonathan Tattersall

York

Harrogate

 

James Pick

Scarborough

Driffield

 

Sam Drury

Scarborough

Driffield

 

James Fletcher

Pocklington

Acomb

 

Simon Cass

Malton & Old Malton

Stamford Bridge

November 2017

Sean Dixon

Easingwold

Huby

 

Murray Coyle

Castleford

Dringhouses

 

Kevin Murphy

Goole

Stamford Bridge

 

Ian Dixon

Ripon

Studley Royal

 

Joseph Stewart

York

Hartlepool (North Yorks South Durham)

 

Jonathan Read

Scarborough

Yorkshire Academy

 

Jonathan Anderson

Scarborough

Dunnington

 

Adam Sutcliffe

Stamford Bridge

Dunnington

 

Josh Moate

Sheriff Hutton

Stillington

 

Stuart Boyle

Acomb

Stamford Bridge

 

Casey Rudd

Bridlington

Driffield

 

Sam Ullyott

Scarborough

Middleton & North Dalton

December 2017

Ryan Boyes

Bridlington

Pickering

 

Matthew Rees

Castleford

Sheffield & Phoenix United (South Yorkshire CL)

 

Matthew Wilkinson

Hull

Welton

January 2018

Andrew Waller

Easingwold

Cople (Bedfordshire County League)

 

George Keeley

York

Rowledge (Southern Premier CL)

 

Robert Hewitt

Yapham

Stamford Bridge

February 2018

Peter Shally

Beverley Town

Hull & Zingari

 

Richard Robinson

Bridlington

Stamford Bridge

 

Jacob Green

Castleford

Dringhouses

 

Hamid Khan

Clifton Alliance

Easingwold

 

Moin Ashraf

Dunnington

Brandon (NE Premier)

 

Luke Kilby

Dunnington

Collingham (Aire-Wharfe CL)

 

Corrie Keable

Harrogate

Ockbrook & Borrowash (Derbyshire County CL)

 

Nicholas Schofield

Malton & Old Malton

Sheriff Hutton

 

Tom Appleyard

Sewerby

Hull & Zingari

 

George Baty

Woodhouse Grange

Pocklington

 

Simon Baty

Woodhouse Grange

Pocklington

 

Ted Baty

Woodhouse Grange

Pocklington

March 2018

Will Parker

Beverley Town

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

 

Matthew Clegg

Castleford

Pledwick (Pontefract & District)

 

Kevin Bradley

Clifton Alliance

Acomb

 

Jack Potticary

Harrogate

Shenfield (Essex Premier CL)

 

Graham Knott

Heworth

Woodhouse Grange

 

Paddy Slade

Heworth

Acomb

 

John Coote

Londesborough Park

Hull & Zingari

 

Phil Jennings

Londesborough Park

Hull & Zingari

 

Tom Jennings

Londesborough Park

Hull & Zingari

 

Martin Pearson

Londesborough Park

Yapham

 

Joshua Edwards

Scarborough

Pickering

 

Andy Exton

Scarborough

Pickering

 

Babu Mathew

Scarborough

Scarborough Nomads (club discontinued)

 

Midhun Singh

Scarborough

Scarborough Nomads (club discontinued)

 

Ollie Bocking

Stamford Bridge

Colchester (Essex Premier CL)

 

Sam Tennant

Woodhouse Grange

Stamford Bridge

 

Greg Pickles

Knaresborough

Farsley (Bradford Premier)

 

Steve Davidson

Beverley Town

Cottingham

 

Nicholas Dobbin

Beverley Town

Hornsea

 

Craig Foster

Beverley Town

Patrington

 

Jed Foster

Beverley Town

Patrington

 

Jonathan Sowter

Beverley Town

Hull & Zingari

 

Channa Ranatunga

Brandesburton

Old Hymerians

 

David Taylor

Clifton Alliance

Llanrwst (North Wales CL)

 

Andy Inns

Driffield Town

Pocklington

 

Toby Stirke

Easingwold

Alne (Nidderdale CL)

 

Nathaniel Aitchison

Goole Town

Cawood

 

Oliver Sherwood

Heworth

Dunnington

 

James Lacey

North Duffield

Folkton & Flixton

 

Dean Johnson

Patringon

South Holderness

 

Alex Barlow

Pocklington

Londesborough Park

 

Richard Foster

Pocklington

Londesborough Park

 

Tommy Hudson

Sheriff Hutton Bridge

Beverley Town

 

Sam Tennant

Woodhouse Grange

Stamford Bridge

 

Ashley Gregson

York

Lytham (Liverpool & District)

 

Simon Lazenby

Beverley Town

Bishop Auckland (North Yorks South Durham)

 

Sam Lingard

Castleford

Dringhouses

April 2018

Oliver Kelsey

Duncombe Park

Hovingham

 

Hayden Bradley

Easingwold

Acomb

 

Alex Brown

Easingwold

Yapham

 

Geoff Smith

Heslington

Dringhouses

 

Jason Kemp

Hessle

Hull & Zingari

 

Dan Smith

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters

Walkington

 

Scott Hardwick

Londesborough Park

Yapham

 

Declan Precious

Patrington

Humbleton

 

Brian Leckenby

Pickering

Duncombe Park

 

Dan Littlewood

Pocklington

Acomb

 

Stuart Clark

Sessay

West Tanfield (Nidderdale CL)

 

Chris Star

Sessay

Northallerton (North Yorks South Durham)

 

Lee Sinclair

South Holderness

Sutton-On-Hull

 

Oliver Batchelor

York

Normandy (Surrey Championship)

 

Oliver Collins

Acomb

Sandwich Town (Kent CL)

 

Isaac Green

Bolton Percy

Pocklington

 

Tom Collins

Carlton Towers

Hemingbrough

 

Daniel Toone

Cawood

Heslington

 

Ollie Driver

Harrogate

Pannal

 

Oliver Steward

Selby

Carlton Towers

 

Tom Wilson

Sheriff Hutton Bridge

Easingwold

 

Matthew Scarr

Welton

Hull & Zingari

 

Ryan Lockwood

Woodhouse Grange

Pocklington

 

David Mason

York

Bolton Percy

 

Muralidhar Reddy Billa

Brandesburton

Old Hymerians

 

Tom O'Connor

Clifton Alliance

Castleford

 

Jacob Green

Dringhouses

Castleford

 

John Thornton

Dringhouses

Clifton Alliance

 

Harry Watkinson

Dringhouses

Acomb

 

Harry Claxton

Dunnington

Heslington

 

Noman Shabir

Folkton & Flixton

Yarm (North Yorks South Durham)

 

Garrick Eckard

Harrogate

Cookridge (Dales Council)

 

Nicholas Dobbin

Beverley Town

Hornsea

 

Josh Cockerill

Osbaldwick

Sheriff Hutton Bridge

 

Thomas Armes

Ovington

Belvoir (South Notts CL)

 

Kenny Donaldson

Studley Royal

North Ferriby

 

Jim Grange

Studley Royal

Wath & Melmerby (Nidderdale)

 

Zia Farooqi

Sutton-on-Hull

Pelican

 

Simon Houlder

Yapham

North Duffield

 

Ben Atkinson

Brandesburton

Hornsea

 

Connor Winstanley

Copmathorpe

New Earswick

 

Jack Riley

Driffield Town

Hull & Zingari

 

William Bates

Harrogate

Letchworth Garden City (Hertfordshire Premier)

 

Dhillon Selvaratnam

Heslington

Catford Wanderers (Kent CL)

 

Mark Tennant

Driffield Town

Stamford Bridge

 

Nick Harland

Studley Royal

Ripon

 

Andy Hawkswell

Harrogate

Bilton (Aire-Wharfe)

 

Siddharth Elango

Heslington

Copmanthorpe

 

Tom Woodward

Driffield Town

Hutton Cranswick

 

Jonny Davies

Sutton On Hull

South Cave & Brantingham (York Vale)

 

Albert Aurelius

Thirsk

Northallerton (North Yorks South Durham)

 

Ben England

Thirsk

Northallerton (North Yorks South Durham)

 

Liam Dyer

Whitkirk

Colton Institute (Aire-wharfe)

 

Peter Kay

Folkton & Flixton

Swinton Moorside (Bolton & District CL)

 

Ben Thornton

Dringhouses

New Earswick

 

Harry Claxton

Dunnington

Heslington

May 2018

Jamie Thornton

Dringhouses

Heslington

 

Alistair Holmes

Duncombe Park

Easingwold

 

Ryan Fielder

Eastrington

Hemingbrough

 

Elliott Precious

Hemingbrough

Selby

 

Tom Appleyard

Hull & Zingari

Sewerby

 

Andy Smith

North Cave

Howden

 

Gary Nicholson

Ripon

Studley Royal

 

Gavin Paton

Acomb

Betley (South Cheshire CL)

 

Andrew Clews

Bolton Percy

Bilton In Ainsty

 

Sammy Clews

Bolton Percy

Bilton In Ainsty

 

David Toone

Cawood

Heslington

 

Richard Ashbridge

Cherry Burton

Hornsea

 

Tyler Thomas

Drax

Goole Town

 

Jon Vodden

Driffield

Beverley

 

Andrew Reed

Dringhouses

New Earswick

 

Ollie Walsh

Dringhouses

Copmanthorpe

 

Richard Tanner-Smith

Easingwold

Huby

 

Matthew Bradshaw

Hemingbrough

Heworth

 

Francis Jeavons

Heslington

Stratford Upon Avon (Birmingham PL)

 

Rommel Lahiri

Heslington

Copmanthorpe

 

Richard Wadsworth

Heslington

Hollinsend Methodist (Yorks & Derbyshire CL)

 

Sam Lingard

Heworth

Castleford

 

Jamie Spence

Hull Strikers

Hull & Zingari

 

Andrew Ramskill

Knaresborough

Knaresborough Forest (Nidderdale)

 

Jack Rich

Selby

Horsforth (Aire-Wharfe)

 

Paresh Rajendran

Swanland

Hull Strikers

 

Alastair Wardle

Walkington

Greenhill (S Yorkshire SCL)

 

Hasan Shah

Wetherby

Leeds Caribbean (Dales Council)

 

Rory Stephenson

Woodhouse Grange

Londesborough Park

 

David Robertson

Cherry Burton

Hull & Zingari

 

Sheraz Kasi

Easingwold

York

 

Paul Wilkie

Pickering

Duncombe Park

 

Danny Kiernan

Stillington

Sheriff Hutton Bridge

June

 

 

 

 

Adam Sutcliffe

Dunnington

Stamford Bridge

 

Simon Boyes

Pickering

Brompton (Scarborough Beckett)

 

Nathaniel Burge

Stamford Bridge

Pocklington

 

Tim Atkin

Brandesburton

Driffield Town

 

Ryan Ford

Dringhouses

New Earswick

 

Alexis Twigg

Harrogate

Beckwithshaw (Aire-Wharfe)

 

Andy Scott

Hornsea

Hull Zingari

 

Tom Boyle

Huby

York

 

Josh Denize

Knaresborough

Knaresborough Forest (Nidderdale)

 

Callum Morley

Nafferton

Wold Newton (Scarborough Beckett)

 

Andrew Tessier

Sheriff Hutton

Heslington

 

Oliver Baldwin

Walkington

Beverley Town

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 Player Transfers